Naslovna stranaBudite dio istorije budućnosti

UDG Inside 2019 - informator za buduće studentetitle

UDG Inside 2019 - informator za buduće studente

<h1><span title="UDG Inside - informator za bruco&scaron;e" data-bind=" text: naslov, attr:{'title':naslov}">&nbsp;</span></h1> <div data-bind="html: tekst"> <p><span class="tinymce bold"><a title="UDG Inside 2019" href="../../inside/" target="_blank">Ovdje&nbsp;</a>možete pogledati na&scaron; informator za bruco&scaron;e,&nbsp;<a title="UDG Inside 2019" href="http://www.udgedu.me/inside/" target="_blank">UDG Inside</a>, i informisati se o studijskim programima koje nudimo, kao i o načinu rada na Univerzitetu Donja Gorica.</span></p> </div>
UDG na Facebook-uUDG na Twitter-uUDG na YouTube-uUDG na LinkedIn-uUDG WebMail

Predavači

Ime i prezimePredaje na fakultetu
dr Rade Amanović HS, FU
dr Branko Banović FKT
dr Ljubica Bačanac FSM
dr Brian Benfield FMEFB
dr Mirko Blagojević FKT
dr Lenka Blehova Čelebić FKT
dr Dragica Bojović FPTBHE
dr Vesna Boljević FPTBHE
dr Đorđije Borozan FPN, HS, FU, FKT
dr Aleksandar Bošković FKT
dr Bojana Bošković FMEFB
dr Branko Bošković HS
dr Radosav Božović FKT
dr Ratko Božović FU
dr Vladan Božović FPTBHE
dr Saša Brajović FU
dr Tatjana Burzanovic FDM, FKT
dr Zoran Cekić PT
dr Enrico Colombatto FMEFB
dr Jakov Crnković FMEFB, FIST, FPTBHE
dr Vlatko Cvrtila HS, FU
dr Stojan Dabić FMEFB
dr Milica Daković Tadić FMEFB, FKT
dr Nataša Delić FPN
dr Jasmina Delčeva - Dizdarević FU
dr Paul Dishman FMEFB, FIST
dr Maja Drakić-Grgur FMEFB, FIST, FPN
dr Mauro Dujmović FKT
dr Rodoljub Etinski FPN, HS
dr Jelena Filipović FF
dr Taki Fiti FMEFB
dr Kosi Franc FPTBHE
dr Zoran Gavrić HS, FU
dr Ljiljana Glišović HS
dr Kosta Goranović FSM
dr Anton Grizold HS
dr Milenko Gudic FMEFB, FIST, PT
dr Vesna Habić FSM
dr Jesus Huerta de Soto FMEFB
dr Vlatko Ilić HS, FU
dr Olivera Injac HS
dr Filip Ivanović FKT
dr Krsto Ivanović FPTBHE
dr Maja Ivanović FMEFB
dr Petar Ivanović FMEFB, FIST
dr Neda Ivović FMEFB, FIST
dr Dejan Jančić FPTBHE
dr Kosta Josifidis FMEFB
dr Aleksandra Jovanović FMEFB, FF
dr Milan Jovanović FSM
dr Sofija Kalezić FU
dr Jadranka Kaluđerović FMEFB, HS, FKT
dr Petar Karadžić FSM
dr Marija Karanikić-Mirić FPN
dr Ivana Katnić FMEFB, FIST, PT, HS
dr Milorad Katnić FMEFB, FIST, FPTBHE
dr Vladimir Kavarić FMEFB, FIST
dr Slobodanka Kitić FF
dr Ljubica Knežević Cvelbar FKT
dr Barbara Kolm FMEFB
dr Slobodan Kotlica FMEFB
dr Milica Kovač - Orlandić FPN
dr Mladen Kozomara HS, FU
dr Mladen Kozomora HS
dr Atanas Kočov PT
dr Budimir Košutić FMEFB, FPN, FU
dr Budimir P. Košutić HS
dr Nenad Krajnović FMEFB
dr Petar Krgušić PT
dr Irena Lagator-Pejovic FDM, FKT
dr Davorin Lapaš HS
dr Vesna Lačković FPTBHE
dr Vera Leko FPN
dr Leonard Liggio FMEFB
dr Stevan Lilić FPN
dr Nenad Lipovac PT
dr Marko Lubarda PT
dr Igor Lukšić FMEFB, FIST, FPTBHE, FSM, FDM, FKT
dr Vladimir Mako PT, FDM, FKT
dr Marko Malovic FMEFB
dr Vesna Maraš FMEFB, FIST, FPTBHE, FKT
dr Ranko Marijanović FSM
dr Milan Marković FIST
dr Nikola Marković PT, FDM
dr Zoran Marković FPTBHE
dr Tonko Maroević FU
dr Aleksandra Martinović FPTBHE
dr Jasna Mastilović FPTBHE
dr Ivan Mašulović HS
dr Skip McGoun FMEFB
dr Milan Mihajlović FSM
dr Nela Milošević FMEFB, FIST
dr Veljko Milutinovic FIST
dr Tanja Miščević HS
dr Mojmir Mrak FMEFB
dr Muhamet Mustafa FMEFB
dr Radojko Obradović PT
dr Ivana Ognjanović FIST, HS
dr Đorđe Okanović FPTBHE
dr Vesna Opavsky FSM
dr Žan Oplotnik FMEFB
dr Marija Orlandić FMEFB, FIST, FKT
dr Roberto Pancrazi FMEFB
dr Zoran Paunović FF
dr Vladimir Pavićević HS
dr Jurica Pavičić FMEFB, FIST
dr Steve Pejovich FMEFB
dr Časlav Pejović FPN
dr Darko Petković FPTBHE
dr Nebojša Petrović FMEFB, FIST
dr Milan Podunavac HS
dr Tomo Popovic FMEFB, FIST
dr Zef Preci FMEFB
dr Dejana Prnjat FPN, HS, FU
dr Mirko Puljić FMEFB
dr Dragan R. Simić HS
dr Dragana Radević FMEFB, FIST, PT, HS, FSM, FDM, FKT
dr Duško Radić FIST
dr Gordana Radojević FKT
dr Dragana Radojičić HS, FU
dr Andrija Radoman PT
dr Radomir Radovanović FPTBHE
dr Niko Raičković FSM
dr Branko Rakita FMEFB
dr Nikola Rakojević FSM
dr Kruna Ratković PT
dr Milijanka Ratković FSM
dr Nikola Samardžić HS, FU
dr Zlatan Sarić FPTBHE
dr Andreja Savić HS
dr Ramo Sendelj FIST, FPN, HS, FU
dr Marko Simeunović FMEFB, FIST, FKT
dr Hazbo Skoko FMEFB
dr Milivoj Solar FU
dr Željko Spalević HS
dr Biljana Stamatović FMEFB, FIST, FPTBHE
dr Krassen Stanchev FMEFB
dr Zoran Stojanović FPN
dr Đuro Stojanović FIST
dr Mehmedin Tahirović HS
dr Giri Kumar Tayi FIST
dr Vladimir Tomović FPTBHE
dr Ljubinka Trgovčević Mitrović HS
dr Mirko Vasiljević FPN
dr Berislav Vekić FSM
dr Rajko Vidrih FPTBHE
dr Gojko Vladić FDM
dr Marija Vugdelić FPTBHE, FKT
dr Nenad Vujadinović FPN, HS, FU, FSM, FDM, FF
dr Ilija Vujačić HS, FU, FDM, FKT
dr Nina Vujošević FMEFB
dr Vladimir Vujošević FF
dr Radovan Vukadinović HS
dr Zvezdan Vukanović FMEFB, FIST, HS
dr Marija Vukotic FMEFB
dr Dragiša Vukotić FF
dr Milica Vukotić FMEFB, FIST, FPN, HS, FU, FPTBHE, FSM, FKT
dr Veselin Vukotić FMEFB, FIST, PT, FPN, HS, FPTBHE, FDM, FKT
dr Dragan K. Vukčević FPN, HS, FU
dr Ilija Vukčević FPN
dr Radojka Vukčević FF
dr Zoran Vukčević FPTBHE
dr Boro Vučinić HS
dr Julijana Vučo FF
dr Katarina Zajc FMEFB
dr Lejla Zejnilović FF
dr Predrag Zenović FPN, HS
dr Gojko Čelebić FU, FKT, FF
dr Aleksandar Čilikov FU
dr Čedomir Čupić HS, FU
dr Zoran Đikanović FMEFB
dr Bojka Đukanović FF
dr Borislav Đukanović HS
dr Dragan Đukanović HS
dr Nikoleta Đukanović HS
dr Maja Đurić FU
dr Jelena Đurišić FPN, HS
dr Dijana Đurović FPTBHE
dr Dejan Đurđević FMEFB
dr Dragan Šaletić FIST
dr Goran Škatarić FPTBHE
dr Danilo Šuković FMEFB
dr Đuro Šušnjić HS, FU
dr Boško Živković FMEFB
dr Dušan Živković FPTBHE
dr Dragica Žugić FF
mr Boris Bastijančić FMEFB, FPN, HS, FU
mr Ana Bašović FMEFB, FIST
mr Miralda Bero FPTBHE
mr Kristina Bojanović FPN
mr Ana Bošković FMEFB, FIST, FDM
mr Anja Bošković FMEFB
mr Branko Bošković FPN, FU
mr Bojan Božović FPN, HS, FU
mr Andrej Bracanovic FPN, HS, FKT
mr Mila Brnović FPN
mr Milica Daković FIST
mr Dragana Dubljević FMEFB, FIST, FPN, FU, FDM
mr Olivera Erakovic FDM, FKT
mr Jadranka Glomazić FMEFB, PT, FPTBHE
mr Balsa Gobovic FDM
mr Vojin Golubović FMEFB, FIST, FSM
mr Pavle Goranović FU
mr Nađa Ilić FIST
mr Marija Ivezić PT
mr Ivan Jovetić FMEFB, FIST, FSM
mr Ivana Katnić FPTBHE
mr Igor Kilibarda FKT
mr Valentina Knežević Tomić HS
mr Nenad Krajnović FIST
mr Sabahudin Kujović PT
mr Stefan Lakušić HS
mr Tamara Lepetić HS
mr Milun Lutovac FU, FF
mr Milica Maraš-Vukčević FPTBHE
mr Petar Marković HS
mr Ivana Martinović FPN
mr Milika Mirković FMEFB, FIST, FU, FSM, FKT
mr Ilija Mugoša FMEFB
mr Crystal Nicaj FF
mr Milena Nikolić FF
mr Slavica Nikolić FMEFB
mr Ana Nikčević - Đurđevac FPTBHE
mr Aleksandar Noshpal FDM
mr Marija Orlandić HS, FPTBHE, FSM, FDM
mr Dragana Ostojić FMEFB
mr Ines Pajović FMEFB, FDM, FKT
mr Miloš Pejaković PT
mr Jasna Pejović FIST
mr Mirko Petrović FMEFB, FIST
mr Andrijana Popović FDM
mr Sanja Radonjić FPTBHE
mr Lidija Radulović Cvijetinović FKT
mr Marija Radunović FMEFB, FIST, FDM, FKT
mr Milena Raičević FMEFB, FIST
mr Tonja Ratić PT
mr Nela Savkovic Vukečvić FPN
mr Nela Savković-Vukčević HS, FU
mr Bojana Sterniša PT
mr Sandra Tinaj FPTBHE
mr Tijana Todorović FDM
mr Laze Tripkov FDM
mr Jelena Ulic FMEFB
mr Vuk Uskoković HS, FU, FDM
mr Ana Vasiljević Čelar FDM
mr Ana Velimirović FPTBHE
mr Ivana Vojinović PT
mr Vesna Vujačić FPTBHE
mr Aleksandar Vujović FU, FDM, FKT
mr Novica Vujović FF
mr Tiho Vujović FSM
mr Borislav Vukićević FU
mr Dejan Vukićević FPTBHE
mr Aleksandra Vuković HS, FU
mr Sanja Vuković FMEFB
mr Nikola Vukčević HS, FU
mr Nikola Zečević HS, FU
mr Ivana Zuber Bogdanović FPTBHE
mr Boris Zvicer FMEFB, FPN
mr Boris Ćalić FDM
mr Davor Ćorić FIST, PT, FPTBHE, FSM
mr Milana Čabarkapa FMEFB, FPN
mr Aleksandar Čelar FDM
mr Milena Đaletić FPN, HS
mr Jelena Đukanović FDM
mr Mirko Đuković FU
mr Mirko V. Đuković FPN, HS
mr Miloš Đurović FKT
Alen Adrović FU
Sasa Adzic FIST
Armin Alibašić FMEFB, FIST
Haris Bajramović FDM
Branko Baletić FDM
Nemanja Bečanović FKT
Biljana Blečić FPTBHE
Pero Bogojević FMEFB, FIST
Kristina Bojanović FU
Luka Bošković FDM
Slađana Božović FPTBHE
Andrej Bracanović FMEFB, FU
Marija Bujišić FMEFB, FPN
Damir Bučan PT
Shai Cohen FKT
Svetlana Dragojević FDM
Jovana Drobnjak FPTBHE
Branko Gazdić FDM
Martina Ivanovic FMEFB, FIST
Zoran Jocović HS
Filip Jovanovski FU
Katarina Jočić FDM
Stevo Kalanj FDM
Marko Katnić PT
Anastasija Kostić FDM
Mladen Krekić PT
Ana Krgovic FDM
Luka Laković FMEFB, FIST, FSM, FKT
Maša Lečić Vlaović FU
Ana Ljesar FU
Bojana Mališić FSM, FDM
Dragana Mandić PT
Srdjan Maraš PT, FPTBHE
Sergej Mučalica HS, FU
Radomir Nastić FSM
Miloš Nikolić FPN
Marko Nišavić PT, FPTBHE, FKT
Anđela Nišić FPTBHE
Giuseppe Paderni FPTBHE
Nikola Pejović FMEFB
Jasmina Perovic FDM
Milica Perovic FIST
Milisav Popović FKT
Miloš Popović FIST
Guest Predavac FMEFB
Zorka Prljević FPTBHE
Tamara Radinović FMEFB, FIST, FPN, HS, FU, FPTBHE, FDM, FKT
David Radonjić FSM
Luka Račić FMEFB
Dejan Savićević FMEFB
Rajko Sekulović FIST
Mirsada Spahić PT
Marko Stjepčević PT
Ana Stojanovski FPN
Jovana Strugar FMEFB, FIST
Ivana Tišma PT
Ivan Todorović FIST
Vladislav Vlahović FMEFB, FIST
Srdjan Vujic FIST
Milan Vujović PT
Petar Vujović FDM
Tiho Vujović FMEFB, FIST, PT, FPTBHE
Borislav Vukićević PT
Slobodan Vukićević FDM
Anita Vučković FKT
Mila Zeković FKT
Predrag Zenović FU
Velibor Zolak FSM, FKT
Blažimir Ćetković FPTBHE
Davor Ćorić FMEFB
Andrijana Ćuković FPTBHE
Nina Ćulafić PT
Denis Čekić FSM
Milena Đurišić FPTBHE
Milica Šaranović FDM
Danijela Šuković FPTBHE

Prof. dr Giri Kumar Tayi

Vanredni profesor
Giri Kumar Tayi is a Professor of Management Science and Information Systems at the State University of New York at Albany. He obtained his Ph.D. from Carnegie Mellon University and his research and teaching interests are interdisciplinary and span the fields of Information Systems, Operations Management and Operations Research. His current research streams include Modeling of Supply Chains (Reverse Logistics, Product Recovery and Return Architectures), E-Commerce and Marketing, Information Sharing in Supply Chains, Economics of Information Systems (Information Security, Software Sample Design, Pricing of Information Goods), Modeling of Online Communities (Creative Commons, Digital Copyright Policies), Geographically Distributed Software Development (Process Choice, Software Quality), IS Project Outsourcing (Risk Management, Engagement Models), Data Quality and Data Mining, Models and Algorithms for Mobile Computing Environments, Online Auctions, and Grid Computing.

He has published over 45 refereed journal articles, has over 50 conference proceedings and presentations and several book chapters covering the above three fields. Many of the articles appear in top-tier academic journals such as Operations Research, Management Science, MIS Quarterly, IEEE Transactions, Networks, Naval Research Logistics, EJOR, Journal of Combinatorial Optimization, INFORMS Journal of Computing, Journal of Computer Security, Government Information Quarterly, Communications of the ACM.

He serves or has served on the Editorial Board of several academic journals such as Information Systems Research, Decision Sciences, ACM Journal of Data and Information Quality, Information Technology Management, Information Systems Frontiers, Information and Management, International Journal of Shipping and Transport Logistics. He has co-guest edited several special issues for EJOR, Communications of the ACM, Information Technology Management, Information Systems Frontiers and Government Information Quarterly covering topics such as Multistage Production-Inventory Systems, Data Quality, Communication Networks, Mobile Computing, Information Integration and Digital Government.

In 2009, he received the Best Associate Editor Award from ISR and in 2010 he received the
Outstanding Service Award from INFORMS for being the longest serving AE of ISR

He regularly serves on the Program Committee of several academic conferences and workshops including WITS, CIST, C-SWIM, AMCIS, ICIQ, ICIS, IEEE Services Computing, dg.o, ICE-Gov, ECIS, HICSS, ISIS, ACM, E-Gov. He is regularly invited to present his research in faculty and doctoral seminars at major research universities around the world.

He regularly serves as an External Reviewer of Research Grant Proposals for the National Science Foundation (NSF), University Research Grants Council of Hong Kong, Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada, Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada, National Research Grants Council of Singapore. For the past 17 years, he has served as an External Reviewer of faculty research portfolio for promotion and tenure cases at major research universities around the world.

He serves or has served as a Visiting Professor/Scholar at Singapore Management University (SMU), National University of Singapore (NUS), Polytechnic University of Hong Kong
(PolyU), City University of Hong Kong (CityU), Koc University, Turkey, South China University of Technology(SCUT), and the Indian School of Business (ISB).

He is a Senior Faculty Fellow in the Center for Technology in Government (CTG) at the University at Albany where he is involved in research in the broad area of Digital Government. ,
Currently he is a Co-PI on a NSF research Grant on Information Supply Chains and Fair Trade. At CTG, he has served as a Co-PI on several research projects that were funded by the National Science Foundation (NSF) and New York State to the tune of $3.25 million.

He is a Visiting Faculty at the Srini Raju Center for Information Technology and Networked Economy (SRITNE) at the Indian School of Business (ISB) where he is involved in several research projects with Global Indian IT firms in the broad area of Information Technology Management.

He is a Visiting Faculty at the Accenture Management Development Academy (AMDA), India. He is a Visiting Research Scholar at Software Engineering and Technology (SET) Labs, the R&D Center of INFOSYS, the Global Business Process Outsourcing firm headquartered in Bangalore, India.

He has been invited to serve as a Senior Research Fellow at the Institute of Supply Chain Integration and Service Innovation (a center funded by National Science Foundation of China) at the South China University of Technology (SCUT).

He has taught and conducted Executive Education Programs on a variety of topics in Information Systems, Operations Management and Quantitative Decision Making for middle and upper-level executives and managers from private and public sector organizations in United States, Argentina, Switzerland, Hong Kong, China, Singapore, Turkey, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Kenya and India. Over the years, he has also has given several key note speeches and talks to a variety of professional and trade organizations both in the US and overseas.

He has held several administrative positions including Faculty Director of Full-time MBA program, Faculty Director of Weekend MBA program, Department Chair and Associate Dean for Faculty Research and Development.

He has obtained and supervised about twenty five funded year-long Master’s level Information Systems Field Projects for several US private firms such as GE, Verizon, Leverpoint, Price Chopper, Siemens and several New York State Government Agencies.